PRIVACY

______________________________________________________________________

Last update: May 22, 2018. The use of this WEBSITE implies the acceptance of the Privacy Policy established in this legal notice, authorizing "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L." as RESPONSIBLE with CIF: B-02600880 in C/ Marqués de Molíns, 5 02001 Albacete, telephone +34 967 210 367 and mail simoncuchillerias@hotmail.com, for the treatment of the personal data that you provide us according to the purposes indicated in the section Privacy Policy and Data Confidentiality.


 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE CONTENTS OF THE WEBSITE

The contents of this website: structure , management, text , images, sound , documents , databases , source codes , video, etc. . ( hereinafter content ) are owned by “Simon Cuchillerías” being protected by the same copyright laws apply.

Distribution, modification, transmission , display or use of this WEBSITE CONTENT , in whole or in part, for any commercial or public purpose without permission is prohibited and violate the copyright law or other applicable standards.

“Simon Cuchillerías” does not guarantee the accuracy of all content stored in the WEB SITE, and disclaims any liability for these irregularities in information. Similarly, “Simon Cuchillerías” reserves the right to extend or modify the contents of this Website at any time and without notice.


 

RESPONSABILITY OF “SIMÓN CUCHILLERÍAS”

“Simon Cuchillerías” is not responsible for the use of the Website users can do the same as well as the information and services provided , or for any infringements of rights of third parties that may be committed by people who make use of fraudulently permits access to this Website .

“Simon Cuchillerías” is not responsible for any anomalies in its operation ( service interruptions , computer viruses, overloading internet … etc) In case of any problems in the provision of service is the WEB SITE, “Simon Cuchillerías” work on the solution with the maximum means available , as soon as possible.


 

PRIVACY AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF DATA

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, users of the web/online store www.simoncuchillerias.com will be informed about the sending of personal information (hereinafter, the "Personal Data") so that they determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L." Personal Data that may be required for registration through the creation of a customer account, subscription to Newsletter to receive emails with promotions, discounts and news or any other form offered on this website.

It will be understood that the User accepts the conditions established with the following PURPOSES:

1) Register to create your customer account

2) Provide your data to place orders without registering

3) Subscribe to our Newsletter

4) Send personal information to make any kind of inquiry through our Customer Service.

The user will respond, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, having the owner of the website, "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L.", the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice of the other actions that proceed in law. "Simón Cuchillerías" will commit to this policy to adapt it to the applicable legislative novelties.

The Personal Data collected, will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files by "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L.", owner and responsible for their own file (hereinafter, the "Files"), a company registered in the Mercantile Registry of Albacete: Volume 989, Book 753, Sheet 174, Section 8, Sheet AB-26521, Inscription 1st - CIF: B-02600880.

The collection and automated processing of Personal Data is intended to maintain the relationship established with "Simón Cuchillerías" in the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services to the User.

CONSERVATION: The personal data provided will be kept while the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be conserved according to the established legal terms in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.

DECISIONS: The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to its data.

LEGITIMATION: Because the treatment is necessary for the execution of a commercial contract, in which you are a party, it is stated that the type of contract in question is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship. As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary requirement to subscribe to the aforementioned contract, the interested party is informed that it is obliged to provide personal data, and also that the consequences of not doing so may result in the non-provision of the solicited service.

RECIPIENTS: During the treatment period, "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L." will not make any assignment, except legal obligation, nor any transfer.

RIGHTS: "Simón Cuchillerías" has adopted the security levels of protection of the Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal data provided.

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, Users are recognized and may exercise the following rights:

.Right to request access to your personal data

.Right to request rectification or deletion

.Right to request the limitation of your treatment

.Right to oppose the treatment

.Right to the portability of data

.Right to withdraw the consent given

*In addition, the user has direct access to all your data, such as name, shipping and billing address, email, date of birth, Newsletter subscription, password, orders history, vouchers for returns, discount coupons, points program, notifications and wish lists in the "My account" section of our website.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the Entity. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

For this you can use the forms provided by the company, write a letter to: "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L." - C/ Marqués de Molíns, 5 - 02001 Albacete, or you can also send an email to: simoncuchillerias@hotmail.com.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on the services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following e-mail address: ventas@simoncuchillerias.com, indicating in the subject "Do not send emails" and including: Name, surnames and photocopy of the D.N.I (ID card).

ORIGIN OF THE DATA: The personal data we deal with in "Simón Cuchillerías Albacete S.L." they come directly from you. The categories of data that are treated are:

.Identification data

.Identification codes or codes

.Postal or electronic addresses

.Commercial information

.Economic data

*Specially protected data is not processed.